Citrus County Sheriff's Office Headquarters           1 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Avenue Inverness, FL 34450-4968
Citrus County Sheriff's Office Headquarters
1 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Avenue
Inverness, FL 34450-4968
Call UsFind Us

Contact Citrus County Sheriff's Office

Citrus County Sheriff's Office
Headquarters
1 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Avenue
Inverness, FL 34450-4968
Citrus County Sheriff's Office
Emergency Operations Center
3549 Saunders Way
Lecanto, FL 34461-7108
Main Office / Civil / EOC
Inverness Operations Center   352-726-4488
Inverness Civil Office   352-341-6525
Non-Emergency   352-726-1121
Emergency                  911
Community Resource Offices
Beverly Hills / Ridge Area   352-746-3484
Crystal River / Gulf Region   352-795-4241

Administration

Sheriff Mike Prendergast
Major Danny Linhart
Major Elena Vitt
Executive Assistant, Traci Beagan
Adminstrative Assistant, Jeff Kopp

Internal Affairs

Detective Shelley Clark

Facilities

Building Maintenance Supervisor George O'Regan
Building Maintenance Craig Roth

Community Crimes Unit

Eastside

Captain Dave Vincent
Sergeant Aidan Marshall
Detective Joshua Cutlip
Detective Steve Farkas
Detective Robert Greatrex

Westside

Captain Ryan Glaze
Sergeant Cregg Dalton
Detective Jacob Chenoweth
Detective James Hughes
Detective Michael Sanchez

Community Resource Officers

Eastside

City of Inverness / Deputy Heath Schaffer

Westside

City of Crystal River / Deputy Scotty Roush

Criminal Investigations / Major Crimes Division

Captain Brian Spiddle
Lieutenant Chris Ball
Sergeant John Bergen
Sergeant Stephen Conley
Detective Bruce Arnold
Detective Chris Cornell
Detective Chris Holloway
Detective Tony Ricci
Detective Jason Cook
Detective Rob Ramos
Detective Jonathan Richey
Detective Thomas Dowling
Detective Evan Marshall
Detective Brian Casalvieri
Detective/ICAC Tiffany Barry
Forensic Media Analyst Corey Allen
Civilian Liaison with Dept of Children and Families Portia Guinn

Intelligence Analysis Division

Supervisor Sherry Cook
Eastside Analyst Chrissy Messer
Major Crimes / TIU Analyst Lori Cronshaw
Pawn Analyst Karen Cobb
Sex Offender Analyst Heather Ramos
Westside Analyst Heidi Lasher

Tactical Impact Unit

Sergeant Ed Blair

Forensics Division

Supervisor/Crime Scene Specialist Crystal Burts
Crime Scene Specialist Eric Malz
Crime Scene Specialist John Kloss
Crime Scene Specialist Johan Bravo
Crime Scene Specialist Alexandria Perkins
Crime Scene Specialist Carolyn Coughlin
Crime Scene Specialist David Pinner

Emergency Management Division

EM Director/Captain David DeCarlo
Deputy EM Director / Comm Mgr Christopher Evan
CAD Administrator Dennis DeVoe
Communications & Emergency Management Assistant Summer Wyllie
EM Planner Bretlee Jordan

Community Relations Section

Community Relations Specialist Brittney Patel
Community Relations Asst. Jessie Santero
Media Relations Email Us for Media Request

Records

Supervisor Kim Helms
Records Clerk Annette McEwen
Records Clerk Jennifer Story
Records Clerk Hillary Whirle
Records Clerk Sharon Hubbard
Public Records Email Us for Public Records Requests

Volunteers

Senior Affairs Coordinator Lee Alexander
Volunteer Program Email Us For Info

Financial Services Division

Finance Director Tracy Seffern
Supervisor Ginger Krieps
Accounting Analyst Connie Gist
Accounts Payable Analyst Joleen East
Payroll Analyst Andrea Muzzupappa
Purchasing  Susie Goyette
Purchasing Coordinator Jessica Gallant
Receiving and Dist. Coor. Kurt Davis

Human Resources Division

Manager Terri Rockett
Benefits Coordinator Dorine Fugere
Employment Rep Amanda Phillips
HR Analyst Bonnie Chesterfield
Background Investigator/Recruiter Jason Boyer
HR Clerk Charlotte Coadic
HR Clerk Sabrina Morris

Information Technology Division

Manager  Will DiGeloromo
Info. Tech. OIC  Kim Palmer
Network Engineer Kevin Fisher
Software Analyst Cheryl Peruche
Systems Analyst Greg Mielke
Support Tech Tracy Fry

Judicial Services / Civil Division

Captain Misty Clendenney

Judicial

Lieutenant Scott Farmer
GPS Tracking Deputy Tim O'Melian
Warrants Clerk Lynda Gill

Civil

Civil Clerk Sheri Moeckel

School Resource Officers

Lieutenant Scott Farmer
Sergeant Ron Frink
Sergeant Mike Barry
Sergeant Jon Labelle
CRP Caroline Eichhorn
CRM Shannon Goodman
AES Justin Reid
CHS Mitch Cook
CSMS Jeff Hunter
HES Jon Seffern, Jr.
FRE Cliff Belcher
HE Joe Faherty
LM Joseph Gentile
CSM Jeff Hunter
IMS RJ Pollard
RC Eric Stokes
WTC Josh Barr
CH Mitch Cook
PGE Marcial Rodriguez
CRE Andy Lahera
IP Jeremy Laughlin
FCE Andy Moore
CRHS James Wilson
 RCE Casey Phillips
LHS Daniel Weaks
CREST Nick Norton
LPS Todd Cridland
RENAISSANCE Justin Creel

Crossing Guards

Lieutenant Scott Farmer
Sergeant Ron Frink

Patrol Division

East District Captain David Vincent
Alpha Patrol Lieutenant Joe Casola
Bravo Patrol Lieutenant Bobby Lambert
Operations Sergeant Aidan Marshall
Alpha II Patrol Sergeant Jason Strickland
Alpha III Patrol Sergeant Laura Anstead
Bravo I Patrol Sergeant Matthew Baird
Bravo II Patrol Sergeant Craig Callahan
Bravo III Patrol Sergeant Matthew Taylor
West District Captain Ryan Glaze
Alpha Patrol Lieutenant Ray Fischer
Bravo Patrol Lieutenant  John Novy 
Operations Sergeant Cregg Dalton
Alpha I Patrol Sergeant Paul Viggiano
Alpha II Patrol Sergeant Jason Shephard
Alpha III Patrol Sergeant Laura Anstead
Bravo I Patrol Sergeant Terry Corbin
Bravo II Patrol Sergeant Christopher Dearden
Bravo III Patrol Sergeant Matt Taylor

Victim Advocates

Advocate Cari-Ann Skiff
Advocate Debrorah Erogan

Special Operations Division

Captain Justin Ferrara
Executive Secretary & Deputy Details Coordinator Michelle Shomer

Animal Control Unit

Supervisor Lora Peckham

Fleet Maintenance

Supervisor Mike Snider
Fleet Maintenance Coordinator Michelle Shomer

Professional Standards & Training Division

Captain Michael Kanter
Lietenant Troy Hess
Accreditation Officer Dave Coles
Accreditation Officer Jody Bloomer

Training Division

Training Sergeant Juan Santiago
Training Deputy Mickey Dixon
Training Deputy David Gater

Evidence

Evidence Custodian Liz Laughlin
Evidence Technician Chris Bagge